Admin

DHS Clubs

Club Name Membership Sponsor Meeting Days and Times:
Anime-Manga Club JRHS &HS Jodi Haller Fridays, 7th hour
Boys Mentoring SH Mentors/JH Mentees Rob Northway Some Fridays, 7th hour
Calligraphy Club JH and SH Jennifer Ford Fridays, 7th hour
Chess Club JH and SH Joel Jacobson Fridays, 7th hour
D'Evelyn Service Corps HS 16 yrs and up Briant McKellips Outside of 7th hour
Diversity Club JH & HS Kelley Young, Jessica Proett Fridays, 7th hour
English Royal Society (literature lovers) HS Only Jennifer Tompkins One Friday, 7th hour per month
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) HS Only Kevin Flack Some Fridays, 7th hour
French Club JH and HS Ghislain Sabre Fridays, 7th hour
Frisbee Club HS Only Cory Ryckman Fridays, 7th hour
FROGS Club (Friends relying on Gods' Son) JH & HS Kiki LeBlanc Fridays, 7th hour
Girls Mentoring SH Mentors/JH Mentees Suzanne Roberts/Molly Harrington Some Fridays, 7th hour
Glass Club 10 HS and 10 JH each sem. Devon Lawrence Some Fridays, 7th hour
Improv (aka D'Evelyn Disguise) HS Only-Selected Monte Murphy Fridays, 7th hour and some evenings
Interact HS Only Stacy McSkimin One Friday, 7th hour per month
Interrobang JH and SH Jennifer Tompkins Fridays, 7th hour
JRHS Student Council JH Only Keith Beams and Deb Holland Every other Monday, 7th hour
Latin Club JH & HS Pierre Habel Fridays, 7th hour
Men's Choir JH & HS Males Janet Shibly Fridays, 7th hour
Mock Trial HS Only Geri Williams Mostly outside 7th hour
Movie Club JH Only Kari Newell Fridays, 7th hour
Mu Alpha Theta (Math tutoring) HS Only-Selected Sandy Smith Fridays, 7th hour
National Honor Society HS Only-Selected Lynne Hobbs Outside 7th hour
National Junior Honor Society JH/9th grade-Selected Rob Northway Some Fridays, 7th hour
PALS (Prayer and Lunch with Students) JH and HS Rob Northway Wednesdays, 2nd lunch
Robotics JH & HS Chris Vollmer Fridays, 7th hour (Computer Lab)
Sources of Strength JH & HS Suzanne Roberts After school and some 7th hour
Spanish Honor Society HS Only Olivia Schott Fridays, 7th hour
Strategic Gaming JH & HS Keith Beams & Matthew Fischer Fridays, 7th hour
Student Council HS Only-Elected Dan Wille and Ghislain Sabre Outside 7th hour
Student Voice HS Only Suzanne Roberts Mostly outside 7th hour
Tea Lovers Club HS Only Jennifer Tompkins, Deb Holland One Friday, 7th hour per month
Tri-M HS Only-perf. arts and 3.5 GPA Janet Shibly Mostly outside 7th hour